Roof Racks

Everything has a limit, including how much you can fit in your trunk. Sure, you might be able to cram everything inside, but what about having a sufficient amount of space for passengers? Unless you plan on having them hold things in their lap, you might want to invest in a roof rack. Roof racks attach to the top of your vehicle and allow for things like storage pods, bicycle racks, kayak racks, or can serve as tie-down points. Be careful you don't overload your roof, though, or you risk a costly repair. Most roof racks are suited for several hundred pounds, but you should always consult your owners manual for the weight ratings of your model as well. If you already have a roof rack, you can also purchase individual cross-bars as well, which are simple to attach. For a Kia vehicle, shop for all your automotive parts and accessories needs at Kia Auto Parts. We carry a massive selection of genuine OEM products designed specifically for your ride. Need exterior accessories? We have them. Electronics? Sure, we have many. Engine parts? Of course. Complete your order online and have your products shipped anywhere nationwide.

853921D000RU - : Assist Strap for Kia Image

Assist Strap

With sunroof, rear, beige.
$23.57
MSRP $33.92
Save $10.35
30.5% Off
853402P000J7 - : Assist Strap for Kia Image

Assist Strap

Without sunroof, beige.
$21.45
MSRP $29.55
Save $8.10
27.4% Off
979302P050 - : Air Duct for Kia Image

Air Duct

With rear ac, side.
$34.80
MSRP $50.08
Save $15.28
30.5% Off
853402P000H9 - : Assist Strap for Kia Image

Assist Strap

Without sunroof, black/gray.
$19.59
MSRP $26.98
Save $7.39
27.4% Off
671313R050 - : Rear Header for Kia Image

Rear Header

With panoramic sunroof.
$163.48
MSRP $240.70
Save $77.22
32.1% Off
671313T260 - : Rear Header for Kia Image

Rear Header

$137.72
MSRP $202.77
Save $65.05
32.1% Off
853402S030ED - : Assist Strap for Kia Image

Assist Strap

Without sunroof, rear.
$21.77
MSRP $29.98
Save $8.21
27.4% Off
853051U600 - : Insulator for Kia Image

Insulator

Without sunroof, #5.
$11.04
MSRP $14.60
Save $3.56
24.4% Off
8534338000NM - : Assist Strap Cap for Kia Image

Assist Strap Cap

Sedan with sunroof, 2007-09, beige. Sedan without sunroof, 2004-06, beige.
$3.17
MSRP $4.03
Save $0.86
21.3% Off
71360A9000 - : Reinforcement for Kia Image

Reinforcement

With sunroof.
$165.67
MSRP $243.92
Save $78.25
32.1% Off
671213F000 - : Windshield Header for Kia Image

Windshield Header

Without sunroof.
$60.32
MSRP $88.42
Save $28.10
31.8% Off
853402S020WK - : Assist Strap for Kia Image

Assist Strap

With sunroof, front, blue/black.
$20.81
MSRP $28.67
Save $7.86
27.4% Off

No results found for "roof rack, luggage rack". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!